Monday, July 16, 2007


I have been tagged and these are the rules…

“The Rules: Each person posts the rules before their list, and then they list 8 things about themselves. At the end of the post, that person tags and adds links to 8 other people and then visits those peoples' sites. Leave a note in their comments letting them know that they have been tagged, and to come read the post, so they know what they have to do."

I am going to List 8 things about me. Some weird and some not so weird.
Sister Nancy suggested:
1) When I find a shirt/blouse that I like I buy it in multiple colors.
That’s not weird it’s practical, I get so damn happy that something fits I have to take advantage!
2) I wear sandals all year round. Even in 10º weather.
That’s because my feet are always hot… This is why I always have to sleep with my feet uncovered.
Cowardly Lion suggested:
3) When I bring mail to the outgoing box I have to arrange it according to size.
Well duh! Of course it has be done according to size otherwise the little bills might fall thru the cracks!

4) When I was in school, I would cut class if my hair did not turn out like I wanted. I haven't really out grown this cuz I'll get to work late for this very reason.
5) I hate it when people ask me obvious questions. (‘Is the fire hot?’ ‘I don’t know why don’t you stick your hand in it to see?’) I mean, it really sends me into a rage although 90% of the time I control myself.

6) I would move to Hawaii in a heart beat if I could afford it.
7) I am known for holding grudges for years and years.
8) I have a fear of balloons. If they're in a room I start cringing and if they're close to me I start shaking and have an urge to cover my ears for fear they will pop. Birthday parties are crazy times for me.

I tag
Sorry folks but since I'm new to blogging I haven't yet established a fan base. Maybe one day...
And peeps that know me, feel free to comment on what you think is weird about me but remember number 7!


  1. Yeah!! Balloons, OMG! they are just too unpredictable!! I feel your pain! Great list!!

  2. Thanks for the support. My family thinks it's funny and will threaten me with them! Jerks!

  3. Balloons as a weapon huh?

    /diabolical laughter


Ask me no questions and I’ll tell you no lies.