Thursday, June 7, 2007

Bad Andy!

So those of you who know me, know I'm a huge (and I mean HUGE!) Brad Pitt fan and for those that just met me you are now aware of this fact.
My beloved, I would walk on hot coals for you, husband found out early this morning that Brad MY BRAD! was gonna be in Chicago today and guess what...? He didn't tell me!
So while I was at work doing useless things MY BRAD was in town! How did I find out? I logged into my blog and saw the You Tube link showing the cast of Ocean's 13 and said 'wait is that Chicago?' and my beloved, I would wrap the moon and put in a box for you, husband says 'Oh yeah, they closed so and so area since 11:00 AM cuz Brad Pitt was there!'
Now I remaind calm, I slowly turned and asked 'You knew and you didn't tell me?' his response 'What were you gonna do? you probably needed tickets from a long time ago.' I said 'Baby, I would have gotten in one way or another! I would have been there' he answers 'that's why I didn't tell you, I wanted to keep my wife's good name!'
Esqueeze me? Bakin Powder?
He is on my list man! The celebrity list pre-approved by all spouses! He is not only on my top five he IS my top five! I would not insult the list by settling for anybody other than Mr. Brad Pitt.
My opportunity is gone! Granted he has hot Angelina Jolie and I'm sure I pale (slightly) in comparrison but I know I missed my chance.
Don't worry guys and gals I'll get Andy back! If Jessica Simpson or Angelina Jolie are ever in town I will make sure Andy is no where near them!
Sorry Andy but if I don't have fun you don't have fun!

Disclaimer: Bee and Andy are reasonably happy together and would never cheat on each other under any circumstances...

Unless of course Brad Pitt comes back for an Ocean's 14 premeir. Don't tell him I said that.


  1. She says Brad Pitt, but that is actually code for Bernie Mac :)

  2. LMAO!!!! I Just saw this!!!

    Good one Andy!

  3. Hahahaha...HA!
    You just jealous!


Ask me no questions and I’ll tell you no lies.